County records


Boys target records


Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
WA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

Please note: records must be claimed by the archer in order to be recognised. The YAA will not know about the record otherwise. The score MUST have been shot in open competition. Please direct all record claims (on a YAA County Record claim form) with a copy of the official results sheet for the tournament to Andrew Neal.
YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Records at 4th March 2017
Imperial outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
York1106Nick Everitt
Double York1895Lez J Newsome
York 2 Way  
St George810J Wright
New Western  
New National348R Porter
Hereford1146J Wright
Double Hereford2177Lez J Newsome
Albion872A Stones
Long Western738Michael Smith
Long National464J Wright
Western808J Wright
Western 2 Way  
Short Western792J Seddon
Junior Western826M Welcer
Short Junior Western824R Hughes
National568A Stones
Double National1166T Spence
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National610Blain Nicholson
Short Junior National616R Hughes
Windsor891Lewis Slater
Short Windsor900Nick Everitt
Junior Windsor944M Welcer
Short Junior Windsor881M Welcer
American766A Stones
Double American1530Nick Everitt
Bristol 11200Nick Everitt
Bristol 21246Joe Fairburn
Double Bristol 22262Joe Fairburn
Bristol 31278Joe Fairburn
Double Bristol 32512Joe Fairburn
Bristol 41210M Welcer
Bristol 5  
St Nicholas  
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
York243Paul Singleton
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford  
Double Hereford  
Albion  
Long Western161Elliot Marling
Long National  
Western439Paul Singleton
Western 2 Way177Harry Spencer
Short Western403Paul Singleton
Junior Western474C White
Short Junior Western410Thomas Powell
National  
Double National  
Double National 2 Way306Elliot Marling
Short National  
Junior National  
Short Junior National  
Windsor  
Short Windsor484Elliot Marling
Junior Windsor533R Whitehead
Short Junior Windsor  
American  
Double American  
Bristol 1242Elliot Marling
Bristol 2557Paul Singleton
Bristol 3516Thomas Powell
Bristol 4  
Bristol 5  
St Nicholas  
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
York1238Adam Carpenter
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford1152Adam Carpenter
Double Hereford2270Adam Carpenter
Albion950Adam Carpenter
Long Western822Matthew Arnold
Long National  
Western846Adam Carpenter
Western 2 Way  
Short Western848L Cox
Junior Western852Adam Carpenter
Short Junior Western830M Ayres
National530S Nellis
Double National1058S Nellis
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National622P Harrison
Short Junior National  
Windsor912L Cox
Short Windsor946L Cox
Junior Windsor944P Harrison
Short Junior Windsor922Tyler Brayshaw
American754S Gilroy
Double American  
Bristol 11244Mick Arnall
Bristol 21296Adam Carpenter
Bristol 31296Adam Carpenter
Bristol 41296Adam Carpenter
Double Bristol 42588Adam Carpenter
Bristol 51246Adam Carpenter
St Nicholas  
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford  
Double Hereford  
Albion  
Long Western  
Long National  
Western377Ben Daniel
Western 2 Way  
Short Western  
Junior Western  
Short Junior Western  
National  
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National241Oliver Binns
Short Junior National  
Windsor  
Short Windsor  
Junior Windsor461Oliver Binns
Short Junior Windsor  
American  
Double American  
Bristol 1  
Bristol 2  
Bristol 3  
Bristol 4  
Bristol 5  
St Nicholas  
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 14401249Nick Everitt
Double Gents WA 14402462M Welcer
WA 720 70m608Joe Fairburn
WA 720 60m636Joe Fairburn
Double WA 720 60m1236Joe Fairburn
WA 720 50m660Joe Fairburn
Double WA 720 50m1306Joe Fairburn
WA 900754T Spence
Long Metric604Nick Everitt
Short Metric624J Wright
Metric 11267A Stones
Double Metric 11573D Price
Long Metric 1343D Price
Metric 21291Joe Fairburn
Short Metric 2639Joe Fairburn
Double Metric 22262Ben Daniel
Long Metric 2652Joe Fairburn
Metric 31308Joe Fairburn
Double Metric 32446Ben Daniel
Long Metric 3520Lewis Slater
Metric 41255M Welcer
Double Metric 42395Lewis Slater
Long Metric 4577Lewis Slater
Metric 51042Joe Fairburn
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 1440239L Pearce
Double Gents WA 1440465L Pearce
WA 720 70m198Paul Singleton
WA 900138M Bielby
Gents Long Metric  
Short Metric  
Metric 1303Elliot Marling
Double Metric 1  
Long Metric 1  
Metric 2  
Double Metric 2  
Long Metric 2  
Metric 3  
Double Metric 3  
Long Metric 3  
Metric 4  
Double Metric 4  
Long Metric 4  
Metric 5  
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 14401367Adam Carpenter
Double Gents WA 14402471Adam Carpenter
WA 720 70m  
WA 720 50m694Adam Carpenter
Double WA 720 50m1370Adam Carpenter
WA 50m 15 arrow pass146Adam Carpenter
WA 900862Steven Dixon
Gents Long Metric663Adam Carpenter
Gents Short Metric704Adam Carpenter
Short Metric692Adam Carpenter
Short Metric 1654Adam Carpenter
Metric 11320Adam Carpenter
Double Metric 12629Adam Carpenter
Long Metric 1655Adam Carpenter
Metric 21072D Shooter
Double Metric 2  
Long Metric 2  
Short Metric 3700Adam Carpenter
Metric 31387Adam Carpenter
Double Metric 3  
Long Metric 3687Adam Carpenter
Short Metric 4718Adam Carpenter
Metric 41422Adam Carpenter
Double Metric 42738Adam Carpenter
Long Metric 41265Adam Carpenter
Metric 51305Adam Carpenter
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 1440  
Double Gents WA 1440  
WA 720 70m  
WA 900  
Long Metric  
Short Metric  
Metric 1  
Double Metric 1  
Long Metric 1  
Metric 2  
Double Metric 2  
Long Metric 2  
Metric 3  
Double Metric 3  
Long Metric 3  
Metric 4  
Double Metric 4  
Long Metric 4  
Metric 5  
 
Indoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford680Lez J Newsome
Portsmouth586P Johnson
Double Portsmouth1136Ben Daniel
Worcester282Nick Everitt
Double Worcester535Liam Ridge
WA 18545Joe Fairburn
WA 25552J Wright
Vegas530A Detoeuf
Combined WA1036Ben Daniel
 
Indoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford  
Portsmouth472Paul Singleton
Double Portsmouth851Paul Singleton
Worcester  
Double Worcester  
WA 18274Paul Singleton
WA 25204P Rushton
Vegas  
Combined WA  
 
Indoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford  
Portsmouth599S Gilroy
Double Portsmouth1177Adam Carpenter
Worcester276D Wheeler
Double Worcester  
WA 18582S Gilroy
WA 25583S Gilroy
Vegas596S Gilroy
Combined WA1148Adam Carpenter
 
Indoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford  
Portsmouth363Joe Fairburn
Double Portsmouth  
Worcester  
Double Worcester  
WA 18449Joe Fairburn
WA 25  
Vegas  
Combined WA  

Copyright ©2006-2017 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.