County records


Gentlemen target records


Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
WA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

Please note: records must be claimed by the archer in order to be recognised. The YAA will not know about the record otherwise. The score MUST have been shot in open competition. Please direct all record claims (on a YAA County Record claim form) with a copy of the official results sheet for the tournament to Andrew Neal.
YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Records at 4th March 2017
Imperial outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
York1152Lez J Newsome
Double York2179Paul Jones
York 2 Way  
St George810Lez J Newsome
New Western678Raymond Sloan
New National504L J Blake
Hereford1198E B Goodliffe
Double Hereford  
Albion916E B Goodliffe
Albion 2 Way  
Long Western782M Deller
Long National562Neil Crickmore
Western846Mark Farrow
Western 2 Way  
National616Ian Reynolds
National 2 Way  
Double National1200G Thompson
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Windsor938Robert Key
American788G Thompson
Double American1578G Thompson
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
York477Adrian Hayes
Double York818Patrick Revell
York 2 Way543Adrian Hayes
St George299Martin Jordan
New Western207Richard Allan
New National183D A Shepherd
Hereford702Colin F Hope
Double Hereford  
Albion561Colin F Hope
Albion 2 Way618Adrian Hayes
Long Western423Brendan Bourke
Long National215Daniel Pearson
Western635Colin F Hope
Western 2 Way619Colin F Hope
National386Keith Riley
National 2 Way360Martin Jordan
Double National589J H Barker
Double National 2 Way  
Short National478Colin F Hope
Windsor733Colin F Hope
American553Colin F Hope
Double American1081Colin F Hope
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
York1262Steven Dixon
Double York2518Mark Franklin
York 2 Way  
St George909Daniel Cresswell
New Western762Matthias David
New National  
Hereford  
Double Hereford  
Albion966Chris Parkin
Albion 2 Way  
Long Western858Mark Franklin
Long National624Mark Hayes
Western862Stephen Wilkinson
Western 2 Way  
National640Will Kempf
National 2 Way  
Double National1280J Thompson
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Windsor956Andy Devanney
American804J Thompson
Double American1602J Thompson
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
York784Alan Driffield
Double York1500Alan Driffield
York 2 Way  
St George525Allan Driffield
New Western458Alan Driffield
New National  
New Warwick215Alan Driffield
Hereford794Allan Driffield
Double Hereford  
Albion710Allan Driffield
Long Warwick308Allan Driffield
Long Western627Allan Driffield
Long National448Allan Driffield
Western732Allan Driffield
Western 2 Way  
Short Western  
Junior Western  
Short Junior Western  
National452Allan Driffield
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National  
Short Junior National  
Windsor806Allan Driffield
Short Windsor  
Junior Windsor  
Short Junior Windsor  
American673Allan Driffield
Double American1377Ash Niwaz
Warwick328Allan Driffield
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 14401289Nick Everitt
Double Gents WA 14402554Mark Farrow
WA 720 70m638Mark Farrow
Double WA 720 70m1271Mark Farrow
WA 900824Nigel Allan
Long Metric624Grant Womack
Short Metric661Neil Crickmore
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 1440777Adrian Hayes
Double Gents WA 14401230Patrick Revell
WA 720 70m319Martin Jordan
WA 720 60m257Richard Allen
WA 900592Patrick Revell
Long Metric201Colin F Hope
Short Metric  
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 14401377Steven Dixon
Double Gents WA 14402661Chris Parkin
WA 720 70m694Adam Carpenter
Double WA 720 70m1370Adam Carpenter
WA 50m673Mark Franklin
WA 50m 15 arrow pass146Mark Franklin
Double WA 50m1337Jez Clarke
WA 900872Mark Hayes
Long Metric676Steven Dixon
Short Metric704Adam Carpenter
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Gents WA 14401013Alan Driffield
Double Gents WA 14401919Allan Driffield
WA 720 70m490Allan Driffield
Double WA 720 70m943Allan Driffield
WA 900689Allan Driffield
Long Metric482Allan Driffield
Short Metric538Alan Driffield
 
Indoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford682Neil Crickmore
Portsmouth594Nick Everitt
Double Portsmouth1179Mark Farrow
Worcester296Tom Duncan
Double Worcester586Tom Duncan
WA 18m581Mark Farrow
Double WA 18m1124Mark Farrow
WA 25m577Mark Farrow
Vegas559Mark Farrow
Bray II  
Combined WA1142Mark Farrow
 
Indoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford537Dave Phillips
Two-way Stafford514Colin F Hope
Double two-way Stafford996Colin F Hope
Portsmouth528Colin F Hope
Double Portsmouth1020Colin F Hope
Worcester241Colin F Hope
Double Worcester474Colin F Hope
WA 18m458Dave Phillips
WA 25m467Colin F Hope
Vegas343Colin F Hope
Bray II227Colin F Hope
Combined WA  
 
Indoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford658Gareth Beeby
Portsmouth591Adam Carpenter
Double Portsmouth1177Adam Carpenter
Worcester300Richard Watts
Double Worcester599Richard Watts
WA 18m585Chris Parkin
WA 25m574Chris Parkin
Vegas587John Gilroy
Bray I268Richard Hudson
Bray II279Richard Hudson
Combined Brays547Richard Hudson
Combined WA1148Adam Carpenter
 
Indoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford593Alan Driffield
Portsmouth540Richard Mustill
Double Portsmouth1064Steve Winfield
Worcester250Allan Shuker
Double Worcester471Allan Shuker
WA 18478Ash Niwaz
WA 25486Steve Winfield
Vegas  
Combined WA905Steve Winfield

Copyright ©2006-2017 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.