County records


Girls target records


Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
WA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

Please note: records must be claimed by the archer in order to be recognised. The YAA will not know about the record otherwise. The score MUST have been shot in open competition. Please direct all record claims (on a YAA County Record claim form) with a copy of the official results sheet for the tournament to Andrew Neal.
YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Records at 29th October 2017
Imperial outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford1168Nicole Allen
Double Hereford2272Nicole Allen
Albion808Jessie Slater
Long Western609Jessie Slater
Long National193A Thorley
Western802Nicole Allen
Western 2 Way  
Short Western748R Tune
Junior Western830R Tune
Short Junior Western812Niamh Tichener
National581J Abbott
Double National943H Warnes
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National538Karly Johnson
Short Junior National474S J Wright
Windsor737Karly Johnson
Short Windsor886Jessie Slater
Junior Windsor854M Lewis
Short Junior Windsor891Hannah Fox
American738J Abbott
Double American1468J Abbott
Bristol 1827V Haley
Bristol 21196Megan Tinker
Double Bristol 22160Megan Tinker
Bristol 31234Nicole Allen
Double Bristol 32270Jessica Howden
Bristol 41246A Cooke
Double Bristol 42356Niamh Titchener
Bristol 51206Niamh Tichener
Double Bristol 52408Niamh Tichener
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
York185Rosie Elliott
Double York306Rosie Elliott
York 2 Way126Rosie Elliott
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford399Rosie Elliott
Double Hereford  
Albion  
Long Western229Rosie Elliott
Long National111Rosie Elliott
Western383Rosie Elliott
Western 2 Way127Rosie Elliott
Short Western379Millie Bartrop
Junior Western590Rosie Elliott
Short Junior Western780Rosie Elliott
Short Junior Western 2 way351Rosie Elliott
National169Rosie Elliott
Double National477Rosie Elliott
Double National 2 Way261Rosie Elliott
Short National  
Junior National379Rosie Elliott
Short Junior National  
Windsor445Rosie Elliott
Short Windsor  
Junior Windsor287T A Morris
Short Junior Windsor781Rosie Elliott
American346Rosie Elliott
Double American605Rosie Elliott
Bristol 1  
Bristol 2368E Phillips
Bristol 3120E Spencer
Bristol 4975Rosie Elliott
Double Bristol 41499Rosie Elliott
Bristol 5  
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford1274Izzy Carpenter
Double Hereford2348Izzy Carpenter
Albion936Izzy Carpenter
Long Western702A Cooke
Long National  
Western840Izzy Carpenter
Western 2 Way  
Short Western796Gemma Breese
Junior Western824Izzy Carpenter
Short Junior Western834Izzy Carpenter
National  
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National  
Short Junior National  
Windsor838Izzy Carpenter
Short Windsor906Hannah Stocks
Junior Windsor894Izzy Carpenter
Short Junior Windsor  
American  
Double American  
Bristol 1  
Bristol 21296Izzy Carpenter
Bristol 31288Izzy Carpenter
Double Bristol 32544Izzy Carpenter
Bristol 41276Hannah Stocks
Double Bristol 42474Hannah Stocks
Bristol 51234Izzy Carpenter
Double Bristol 52416Orlaith Titchener
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford  
Double Hereford  
Albion  
Long Western  
Long National  
Western286Rebecca Rush
Western 2 Way  
Short Western  
Junior Western274Eve Newton
Short Junior Western488Abigail Cox
National  
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Short National  
Junior National69Eve Newton
Short Junior National  
Windsor573Rebecca Rush
Short Windsor  
Junior Windsor691Constance Gaunt
Short Junior Windsor768Abigail Cox
American  
Double American  
Bristol 1  
Bristol 21234Danielle Brown
Bristol 31075Helen Brown
Bristol 41183Georgina Brown
Bristol 51234Izzy Carpenter
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 14401250Nicole Allen
Double Ladies WA 14402430Nicole Allen
WA 720 70m586Nicole Allen
Double WA 720 70m1046Megan Tinker
WA 900796Nicole Allen
Double WA 9001318Amy Oliver
Long Metric  
Short Metric  
Long Metric 1561Megan Tinker
Metric 11161Megan Tinker
Short Metric 1600Megan Tinker
Double Metric 12278Megan Tinker
Metric 21281Nicole Allen
Double Metric 22210Megan Tinker
Metric 31249Jessica Howden
Double Metric 32401Alyssa Barraclough
Metric 41317Elizabeth Ferguson
Double Metric 42611Elizabeth Ferguson
Metric 51268Niamh Tichener
Double Metric 52413Hannah Fox
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 1440456Rosie Elliott
Double Ladies WA 1440  
WA 720 70m130Rosie Elliott
Double WA 720 70m225Rosie Elliott
Cadet 60m133Rosie Elliott
WA 900  
Double WA 900  
Long Metric236Rosie Elliott
Short Metric  
Metric 1  
Metric 2  
Metric 3  
Metric 41075Rosie Elliott
Double Metric 42146Rosie Elliott
Metric 51050Rosie Elliott
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 14401370Georgina Brown
Double Ladies WA 14402726Georgina Brown
WA 720 70m656Georgina Brown
WA 720 50m682Izzy Carpenter
Double WA 720 50m1344Izzy Carpenter
WA 50m 15 arrow pass144Izzy Carpenter
WA 900855Izzy Carpenter
Double WA 900  
Ladies Long Metric671Izzy Carpenter
Ladies Short Metric688Izzy Carpenter
Metric 1  
Short Metric 2682Izzy Carpenter
Metric 21357Izzy Carpenter
Long Metric 2675Izzy Carpenter
Short Metric 3688Izzy Carpenter
Metric 31360Izzy Carpenter
Long Metric 3660Izzy Carpenter
Metric 41342Izzy Carpenter
Double Metric 42672Izzy Carpenter
Metric 51327Izzy Carpenter
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 1440453Rebecca Rush 
Double Ladies WA 1440790Rebecca Rush
WA 900273Rebecca Rush
Long Metric  
Short Metric  
Metric 1  
Metric 2  
Metric 3  
Metric 4  
Metric 5  
 
Indoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford605J Abbott
Portsmouth583Megan Tinker
Double Portsmouth1131Megan Tinker
Worcester272Jessica Howden
Double Worcester508Amy Oliver
WA 18533Nicole Allen
WA 25529R Clift
Vegas442J Bancroft
Combined WA1033Nicole Allen
Combined Portsmouth/Worcester828Jessica Howden
 
Indoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford361Rosie Elliott
Portsmouth410Rosie Elliott
Double Portsmouth807Rosie Elliott
Worcester152Rosie Elliott
Double Worcester292Rosie Elliott
Double Worcester 2-way256Rosie Elliott
WA 18284Rosie Elliott
WA 25264Rosie Elliott
Vegas116E Phillips
Combined WA548Rosie Elliott
 
Indoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford  
Portsmouth578Izzy Carpenter
Double Portsmouth1153Izzy Carpenter
Worcester282C Ruddick
Double Worcester561C Ruddick
WA 18575Izzy Carpenter
WA 25569Izzy Carpenter
Vegas476C Ruddick
Combined WA1130Izzy Carpenter
 
Indoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford  
Portsmouth445Constance Gaunt
Double Portsmouth  
Worcester  
Double Worcester  
WA 18  
WA 25  
Vegas  
Combined WA  

Copyright ©2006-2017 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.