County records


Please use the YAA County Record claim form, together with a copy of the official results sheet, when submitting record claims:
 YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
 YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
FITA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

The following records were added on the 24th of October 2018:

ArcherClubBow styleAge categoryRoundDate setWhere setScore
Ben DanielSt George'sRecurveJuniorLong Metric 102/06/2018Lez Newsome Memorial570
Ben DanielSt George'sRecurveJuniorDouble Bristol 116 & 17/06/2018York2170
Ben DanielSt George'sRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 18 & 9/07/2018Bronte2289
Eleanor StottValleyRecurveJuniorShort Junior National01/07/2018Sherwood600
Eleanor StottValleyRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 525 & 26/08/2018York2577
Eleanor StottValleyRecurveJuniorShort Junior Windsor29/09/2018Barnsley Open916
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorBristol 512/08/2018Jack Oliver Memorial1226
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorShort Metric V25/08/2018York686
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorMetric V25/08/2018York1297
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorSingle 75m Clout01/09/2018NCAS Clout163
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorDouble 75m Clout01/09/2018NCAS Clout324
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorMetric V02/09/2018Cheshire Champs1308
Holly HopkinsonBarnsleyCompoundJuniorShort Junior Windsor29/09/2018Barnsley Open928
William ThompsonValleyRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 225 & 26/08/2018York2457

The following records were added on the 3rd of October 2018:

ArcherClubBow styleAge categoryRoundDate setWhere setScore
Alan DriffieldPandaBarebowSeniorYork06/05/2018Bronte788
Alan DriffieldPandaBarebowSeniorDouble York06 & 07/05/2018Bronte1533
Alan DriffieldPandaBarebowSeniorAlbion01/07/2018Wakefield Open729
Amanda DriffieldPandaBarebowSeniorLong Western20/05/2018Selby521
Amanda DriffieldPandaBarebowSeniorSingle WA72001/07/2018YAA Metric Weekend378
Amanda DriffieldPandaBarebowSeniorDouble WA720 01/07/2018YAA Metric Weekend720
Amy OliverDearne ValleyRecurveSenior24 Unmarked WA Field27/09/2016World Field Champs354
Amy OliverDearne ValleyRecurveSenior24 Marked WA Field28/09/2016World Field Champs341
Amy OliverDearne ValleyRecurveSenior48 Combined WA Field27 & 28/09/2016World Field Champs695
Amy OliverDearne ValleyBarebowSeniorDouble Worcester03/12/2017Audrey Lawrence Memorial510
Amy OliverDearne ValleyBarebowSeniorPortsmouth28/01/2018Dearne Valley537
Amy OliverDearne ValleyBarebowSeniorDouble Portsmouth28/01/2018Dearne Valley1071
Anya RollinWakefieldRecurveJuniorJunior Windsor15/07/2018Wakefield Open856
Bethany Woodcock-DexterPennineRecurveSeniorYork12/05/2018NEUAL724
Colin FairburnWharfe ValleyCompoundSeniorSingle Mixed Field12/08/2018Ulster358
David WhithamWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWarwick15/04/2018Droitwich112
Elizabeth FergusonAire ValleyRecurveJuniorShort Metric 307/07/2018Junior Nationals639
Elizabeth FergusonAire ValleyRecurveJuniorLong Metric 307/07/2018Junior Nationals586
Ged HebdigeChantryLongbowSeniorDouble American11/08/2018Chantry1085
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorSingle 720 (30m)12/05/2018Junior Masters550
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorShort Junior National19/05/2018Cheshire County Bowmen550
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorJunior Warwick10/06/2018Barnstaple316
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorShort Junior Warwick10/06/2018Barnstaple382
Jane LomasSt George'sCompoundSeniorSingle 185m Metric Clout14 & 15/07/2018Cumbria Clout114
Jane LomasSt George'sCompoundSeniorDouble 185m Metric Clout14 & 15/07/2018Cumbria Clout171
Janice ParrottWhite RoseLongbowSeniorLong Warwick24/03/2018White Rose Crazy National60
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorSingle 90m Metric Clout14/04/2018Yorkshire Champs121
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorDouble 90m Metric Clout14/04/2018Yorkshire Champs233
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorSingle 100yds Clout26/05/2018Archers of East Riding82
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorDouble 100yds Clout26/05/2018Archers of East Riding146
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorSingle 90m Metric Clout27/05/2018Archers of East Riding132
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorDouble 90m Metric Clout27/05/2018Archers of East Riding261
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorSingle 90m Metric Clout10/06/2018Eagle Bowmen137
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorSingle 100yds Clout 2 way10/06/2018Eagle Bowmen59
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorDouble 100yds Clout 2 way10/06/2018Eagle Bowmen97
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveSeniorWA720 06/05/2018Bucks or Bounty641
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveSeniorDouble WA720 06/05/2018Bucks or Bounty1274
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveSeniorWA720 28/05/2018Welbeck642
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJunior24 Unmarked WA Field04/08/2018DNAA349
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorSingle Mixed Field12/08/2018Ulster342
Mark JaquesAardwolfRecurveSeniorDouble Hereford06 & 07/05/2018Bronte1877
Martin JordanChantryLongbowSeniorStafford19/03/2017Greenlane549
Martin JordanChantryLongbowJuniorNew Warwick24/03/2018White Rose Crazy National173
Martin JordanChantryLongbowSeniorLong Warwick15/04/2018Droitwich216
Martin JordanChantryLongbowSeniorYork17/06/2018Somerset County Champs487
Martin SutheranSt George'sBarebowSeniorSingle 165m Metric Clout27/05/2018Archers of East Riding152
Max OakleyAdelRecurveJuniorDouble Bristol 406 & 07/05/2018Bronte1988
Max OakleyAdelRecurveJuniorLong Metric 407/07/2018Junior Nationals595
Max OakleyAdelRecurveJuniorShort Metric 407/07/2018Junior Nationals648
Max OakleyAdelRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 425 & 25/08/2018York 2495
Oskars LockYorkCompoundSeniorWA50m 15 Arrow Pass06/06/2018UK Masters148
Oskars LockYorkCompoundSeniorDouble WA144007 & 08/07/2018Bronte2723
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorStafford18/03/2018Albert Crouth Memorial433
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorWarwick24/03/2018White Rose Crazy National144
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorNational24/03/2018White Rose Crazy National223
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorShort Junior National02/04/2018Cheltenham Easter Bunny510
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorShort Junior Warwick15/04/2018Droitwich340
Rowen HerdsmanWykeCompoundJuniorBristol 508/07/2018Junior Nationals1242
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorNew National24/03/2018White Rose Crazy National151
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorNew Warwick24/03/2018White Rose Crazy National120
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorLong Warwick15/04/2018Droitwich268
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWarwick15/04/2018Droitwich286
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWA72028/05/2018Welbeck376
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWA144018/06/2018Dunster840
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorNational24/06/2018Dunster466
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorLong National29/06/2018GNAM330
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWA144001/07/2018National County Team854
Steve WinfieldSelbyBarebowSeniorNational01/07/2018Sherwood472
Steve WinfieldSelbyBarebowSeniorDouble National01/07/2018Sherwood948
Tom OakleyAdelRecurveJuniorDouble Bristol 106 & 07/05/2018Bronte1655
Tom OakleyAdelRecurveJuniorLong Metric 107/07/2018Junior Nationals433
Tom OakleyAdelRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 125 & 26/08/2018York 1979

Copyright ©2006-2018 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.