County records


Please use the YAA County Record claim form, together with a copy of the official results sheet, when submitting record claims:
 YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
 YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
FITA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

The following record was added on the 4th of November 2017:

ArcherClubBow styleAge categoryRoundDate setWhere setScore
Liz AtkinsPhoenixBarebowSeniorDouble WA720 70m21/05/2017Eccles661

The following records were added on the 29th of October 2017:

ArcherClubBow styleAge categoryRoundDate setWhere setScore
Aidan HarrisSt George'sBarebowJuniorSingle 110m WA Clout28/05/2017Archers of East Riding129
Aidan HarrisSt George'sBarebowJuniorDouble 110m WA Clout28/05/2017Archers of East Riding241
Alyssa BarracloughDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 38-9/7/2017Bronte2401
Colin FairburnWharfe ValleyCompoundSeniorFITA Single Mixed05/03/2017Glyn Rudd Memorial327
Colin FairburnWharfe ValleyCompoundSeniorSingle Mixed Field13/08/2017Ulster Open352
Colin FairburnWharfe ValleyCompoundSeniorDouble Mixed Field13-14/8/2017Ulster Open700
Colin FairburnWharfe ValleyCompoundSenior24 Unmarked21/10/2017YAA Champs376
Colin HopeChantryLongbowSenior24 FITA Unmarked Field22/10/2016YAA Champs140
Constance GauntPhoenixBarebowJuniorPortsmouth12/03/2017YAA Champs445
Elizabeth FergusonAire ValleyRecurveJuniorDouble Bristol 430/4/17-1/5/2017Bronte2292
Elizabeth FergusonAire ValleyRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 48-9/7/2017Bronte2611
Elizabeth FergusonAire ValleyRecurveJuniorMetric 409/07/2017Bronte1317
Geoff InglebyEborBarebowSeniorDouble 1 way Clout14/10/2017York193
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorDouble Metric 526-27/8/2017York2413
Hannah FoxBurton ConstableRecurveJuniorShort Junior Windsor23/09/2017Barnsley891
Jane LomasSt George'sCompoundSeniorSingle 165m WA Clout09/07/2017Cumbria170
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorSingle 75m Clout02/09/2017NCAS Champs141
Jessica Hardesty DeanSt George'sBarebowJuniorDouble 75m Clout02/09/2017NCAS Champs270
Jessica HowdenArchers of East RidingRecurveJuniorCombined Portsmouth/Worcester26/02/2017York828
Jessica HowdenArchers of East RidingRecurveJuniorWorcester26/02/2017York272
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorWA1804/12/2016National Champs550
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA Single Mixed05/03/2017Glyn Rudd Memorial323
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA Double Mixed Field4-5/3/2017Glyn Rudd Memorial625
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA Field Unmarked13/05/2017John Hartfield Memorial339
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorWA720 70m21/05/2017National Series637
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA 24 Marked28/05/2017All British Champs343
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA Field Combined27-28/5/2017All British Champs672
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorLong Metric 203/06/2017Lez Newsome Metrics660
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorBristol 218/06/2017York1258
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorDouble Bristol 217-18/6/2017York2498
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorLong Metric 201/07/2017JNOC670
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorMetric 201/07/2017JNOC1339
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorBristol 202/07/2017National Champs1268
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorSingle Mixed Field13/08/2017Ulster Open334
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorDouble Mixed Field13-14/8/2017Ulster Open666
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJunior24 Unmarked21/10/2017YAA Champs348
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJunior24 Marked22/10/2017YAA Champs351
Joe FairburnWharfe ValleyRecurveJuniorCombined Field21-22/10/2017YAA Champs699
Liz AtkinsPhoenixBarebowSeniorWA720 70m23/04/2017Thirsk373
Martin JordanChantryLongbowSeniorCombined FITA12/02/2017Chorley794
Martin JordanChantryLongbowSeniorLong National25/03/2017White Rose279
Martin JordanChantryLongbowSeniorLong Metric13/08/2017British Target Champs271
Martin JordanChantryLongbowSeniorNew Western09/09/2017Gloucester317
Max OakleyAdelBarebowJuniorShort Junior Western21/05/2017Selby688
Max OakleyAdelBarebowJuniorBristol 404/06/2017YAA Champs788
Max OakleyAdelBarebowJuniorBristol 417/06/2017Lancashire856
Maxwell OakleyAdelBarebowJuniorBristol 402/07/2017National Champs917
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA Single Mixed05/03/2017Glyn Rudd Memorial279
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA Double Mixed Field4-5/3/2017Glyn Rudd Memorial551
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorPortsmouth12/03/2017YAA Champs583
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA 24 Unmarked01/04/2017Kendal269
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA 24 Marked02/04/2017Kendal258
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorFITA Field Combined1-2/4/2017Kendal527
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorBristol 202/07/2017National Champs1196
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorSingle Unmarked Field22/08/2017European Champs296
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorSingle Marked Field23/08/2017European Champs313
Megan TinkerDearne ValleyRecurveJuniorCombined Field22-23/8/2017European Champs609
Millie BartropChantryLongbowJuniorShort Western01/04/2017Abbeydale379
Neil CrickmoreBronteRecurveSeniorLong National23/06/2017GNAM590
Niamh TitchenerArchers of East RidingRecurveJuniorMetric 403/06/2017Lez Newsome Metrics1304
Niamh TitchenerArchers of East RidingRecurveJuniorDouble Bristol 417-18/6/2017York2356
Orlaith TitchenerArchers of East RidingCompoundJuniorDouble Bristol 517-18/6/2017York2416
Paul LomasSt George'sCompoundSeniorDouble 185m WA Clout09/07/2017Cumbria341
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorWestern30/10/2016Sherwood331
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJunior2 Way Double Worcester19/11/2016BLBS Indoor256
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorPortsmouth03/12/2016Junior Nationals410
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorWorcester04/12/2016Audrey Lawrence Memorial152
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorDouble Worcester04/12/2016Audrey Lawrence Memorial292
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorLong National02/03/2017White Rose111
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorNational02/03/2017White Rose169
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorJunior Western11/03/2017ABBA Dabba Do590
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorStafford19/03/2017Green Lane361
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorWindsor01/04/2017Abbeydale406
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorJunior National17/04/2017Cheltenham379
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorCadet 60m07/05/2017Lincoln133
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorLong Western21/05/2017Selby229
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorYork18/06/2017York185
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorDouble York17-18/6/2017York306
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorMetric 424/06/2017Lincoln1075
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorDouble Metric 424-25/6/2017Lincoln2146
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorBristol 402/07/2017Junior Nationals975
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorHereford15/07/2017EAF Champs399
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorWindsor22/07/2017Belvior445
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorDouble National 2 way05/08/2017YAA Champs477
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorLong Metric13/08/2017British Target Champs236
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorWA144013/08/2017British Target Champs456
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorShort Junior Windsor19/08/2017DNAA781
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorAmerican03/09/2017Croeoeswalt Silver Dollar346
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorShort Junior Western09/09/2017Gloucester780
Rosie ElliottChantryLongbowJuniorWestern07/10/2017White Rose383
Sarah MonteithArchers of East RidingBarebowSeniorPortsmouth12/03/2017YAA Champs535
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorLong Western21/05/2017Selby413
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWA720 29/05/2017Welbeck348
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorDouble WA72029/05/2017Welbeck643
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorShort Metric04/06/2017Masters471
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorWindsor09/07/2017Wirral708
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorYork30/07/2017Grand Northern378
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorDouble York29-30/7/2017Grand Northern594
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorDouble National 2 way05/08/2017YAA Champs790
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorYork 2 Way20/08/2017John Geldard Memorial349
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorGents Long Metric26/08/2017York241
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorGents WA144026/08/2017York688
Sheila HudsonWhite RoseLongbowSeniorDouble Gents WA144026-27/8/2017York1266
Thomas OakleyAdelBarebowJuniorBristol 202/07/2017National Champs643
Tom OakleyAdelBarebowJuniorShort Western21/05/2017Selby515
Tom OakleyAdelBarebowJuniorBristol 217/06/2017Lancashire565

Copyright ©2006-2017 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.