County records


Ladies target records


Girls target records
Boys target records
Ladies target records
Gents target records
WA Field
Girls clout records
Boys clout records
Ladies clout records
Gents clout records

Please note: records must be claimed by the archer in order to be recognised. The YAA will not know about the record otherwise. The score MUST have been shot in open competition. Please direct all record claims (on a YAA County Record claim form) with a copy of the official results sheet for the tournament to Andrew Neal.
YAA County Record claim form (PDF format)
YAA County Record claim form (Word format)

Records at 4th March 2017
Imperial outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George631B G Neal
New Western  
New National  
Hereford1182E Tomkinson
Double Hereford2288E Tomkinson
Albion878K Nellis
Long Western762K Nellis
Long National491C Gordon
Western824Anita Chapman
Western 2 Way  
National578Michelle Kiddy
Double National1178K Nellis
Double National 2 Way  
Windsor926Anita Chapman
American776K Nellis
Double American1552K Nellis
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
York  
Double York  
York 2 Way345Sheila Hudson
St George  
New Western  
New National  
Hereford780Sheila Hudson
Double Hereford1554Sheila Hudson
Albion422Anita Chapman
Long Western261Gayle Seekins
Long National242Anita Chapman
Western591Sheila Hudson
Western 2 Way503Sheila Hudson
National365Anita Chapman
Double National723Anita Chapman
Double National 2 Way637Sheila Hudson
Short National380Sheila Hudson
Windsor571Sheila Hudson
American610Sheila Hudson
Double American1196Sheila Hudson
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
York1150Mandy Wilson
Double York2284Mandy Wilson
York 2 Way  
St George868Vivienne Oxley
New Western  
New National  
Hereford1284Linda Garner
Double Hereford2552Lynda Oliver
Albion946Louise Farrow
Long Western824Linda Garner
Long National634Lynda Oliver
Western858Tracey McGowan
Western 2 Way  
National636Tracey McGowan
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Windsor948Louise Smith
American778Tracey McGowan
Double American1540Tracey McGowan
 
Imperial outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
York518Dawn Howden
Double York  
York 2 Way  
St George  
New Western231Amanda Driffield
New National  
New Warwick108Amanda Driffield
Hereford770Liz Atkins
Double Hereford1367Liz Atkins
Albion628Liz Atkins
Long Warwick228Amanda Driffield
Long Western477Amanda Driffield
Long National294Amanda Driffield
Western650Liz Atkins
Western 2 Way  
National363Amanda Driffield
Double National  
Double National 2 Way  
Windsor727Amanda Driffield
American556Amanda Driffield
Double American1146Amanda Driffield
Warwick297Amanda Driffield
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 14401340Amy Oliver
Double Ladies WA 14402548Amy Oliver
Gents WA 1440  
Double Gents WA 1440  
WA 720 70m646Amy Oliver
WA 900800Anita Chapman
Long Metric606K Nellis
Short Metric628H Annand
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 1440832Sheila Hudson
Double Ladies WA 14401656Sheila Hudson
Gents WA 1440212M Pearce
Double Gents WA 1440386M Pearce
WA 720 70m321Sheila Hudson
Double WA 720 70m593Sheila Hudson
WA 900513Anita Chapman
Long Metric433Sheila Hudson
Short Metric460Sheila Hudson
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 14401406Danielle Brown
Double Ladies WA 14402796Danielle Brown
Gents WA 1440  
Double Gents WA 1440  
WA 720 70m666Louise Farrow
Double WA 720 70m1323Louise Farrow
WA 720 50m682Izzy Carpenter
Double WA 720 50m1344Izzy Carpenter
WA 50m 15 arrow pass144Izzy Carpenter
WA 900857Danielle Brown
Long Metric663Linda Garner
Short Metric  
 
Metric outdoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Ladies WA 1440875Amanda Driffield
Double Ladies WA 14401724Amanda Driffield
Gents WA 1440  
Double Gents WA 1440  
WA 720 70m366Amanda Driffield
Double WA 720 70m650Amanda Driffield
WA 900601Amanda Driffield
Long Metric461Amanda Driffield
Short Metric467Amanda Driffield
 
Indoor rounds
Recurve
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford640H Annand
Portsmouth587Amy Oliver
Double Portsmouth1172Amy Oliver
Worcester300Amy Oliver
Double Worcester589Amy Oliver
WA 18m574Amy Oliver
WA 25m560H Annand
Vegas529A Williams
Bray I  
Bray II - 25 yd256Tracey McGowan
Combined WA1056Michelle Kiddy
Combined Brays473Tracey McGowan
 
Indoor rounds
Longbow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford578Sheila Hudson
Double Stafford1143Sheila Hudson
Portsmouth538Sheila Hudson
Double Portsmouth1064Sheila Hudson
Worcester244Sheila Hudson
Worcester two-way206Sheila Hudson
Double Worcester473Sheila Hudson
Double Worcester two-way423Sheila Hudson
WA 18m460Sheila Hudson
WA 25m448Sheila Hudson
Vegas440Sheila Hudson
Bray I215Sheila Hudson
Bray II - 25 yd234Sheila Hudson
Combined Brays449Sheila Hudson
Combined WA908Sheila Hudson
 
Indoor rounds
Compound
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford670Linda Garner
Portsmouth578Izzy Carpenter
Double Portsmouth1154Linda Garner
Worcester300Lynda Oliver
Double Worcester598Dawn Ducker
WA 18m581Linda Garner
WA 25m569Izzy Carpenter
Vegas562A Tarasek
Bray I  
Bray II - 25 yd  
Combined WA1130Izzy Carpenter
Combined Brays  
 
Indoor rounds
Barebow
RoundScoreArcher
Stafford548Amanda Driffield
Portsmouth511Sarah Monteith
Double Portsmouth1024Sarah Monteith
Worcester257Sarah Monteith
Double Worcester443Liz Atkins
WA 18m473Sarah Monteith
WA 25m  
Vegas  
Bray I174Liz Atkins
Bray II - 25 yd  
Combined WA  
Combined Brays  

Copyright ©2006-2017 Yorkshire Archery Association
Please report any problems with this site to the Webmaster.